China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8645,508
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5295,921
OranArgentina 18,08911,241
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7504,195
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9384,933
OstendeBelgium 7,5774,708
ObidosBrazil 15,5459,660
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,6446,614
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6966,647
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6986,648
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,76912,285
OdenseDenmark 6,9094,293
OtavaloEcuador 15,6889,749
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2056,341
OuluFinland 5,7773,590
OroomiehIran 5,2513,263
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8084,852
OdienneIvory Coast 11,3467,051
ObihiroJapan 3,1341,948
OfunatoJapan 3,0601,902
OitaJapan 2,3551,464
OkayamaJapan 2,5011,554
OkinoerabuJapan 2,4221,505
OmaezakiJapan 2,8781,788
OmuJapan 3,1081,931
OnahamaJapan 3,0391,889
OsakaJapan 2,6401,641
OshimaJapan 2,9731,847
OtaruJapan 2,9541,836
OwaseJapan 2,7211,691
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6495,996
OujoaMorocco 9,0185,604
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,1535,688
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2186,971
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,2186,971
OphirNew Zealand 11,2486,990
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1866,951
OtautauNew Zealand 11,2426,986
OcotalNicaragua 14,0748,746
OrlandNorway 6,5404,064
OsloNorway 6,6654,142
OhotskRussia 3,4882,167
OkhotskRussia 3,4882,167
OlekminskRussia 2,6341,637
OlenekRussia 3,3612,089
OmskRussia 3,0591,901
OnegaRussia 5,1813,219
OrenburgRussia 4,1762,595
OymyakonRussia 3,6892,292
OviedoSpain 8,6395,369
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3373,938
Orkney IslandsUk 7,3804,586
OdessaUkraine 6,0153,738
OvrucUkraine 5,9703,710
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6657,249
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7396,673
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3857,075
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1876,330
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6406,612
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7336,670
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,4467,113
Olathe, KsUsa 11,1346,919
Olivia, MnUsa 10,5176,535
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3385,803
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,8676,753
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,8576,746
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2967,020
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5357,790
Orono, MeUsa 10,7226,663
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7246,664
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9026,774
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0456,864
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,1346,919
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,4337,104
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8966,771
Ozark, ArUsa 11,5857,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -