China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3975,839
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5255,298
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5215,295
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1895,089
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,57611,543
AzulArgentina 18,77111,665
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8165,478
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2595,133
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,5014,661
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4334,619
AmberleyAustralia 8,7975,466
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0263,123
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,9063,048
AimoresBrazil 16,22710,084
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4799,619
AltamiraBrazil 15,5239,646
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,18610,058
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,73710,401
ApodiBrazil 14,8739,242
AracajuBrazil 15,2579,481
AracuaiBrazil 16,10810,010
AragarcasBrazil 16,74010,402
AraxaBrazil 16,68510,368
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,0559,355
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1785,703
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1845,707
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1204,425
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3466,429
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5494,070
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0356,236
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1586,312
AbecheChad 8,6565,379
AntofagastaChile 18,31511,381
AricaChile 17,75311,032
AltaiChina 1,7891,112
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,6299,712
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,5669,673
AraucaColombia 14,9429,285
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5438,416
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5878,443
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6738,497
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,8094,231
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,6724,146
AswanEgypt 6,9824,338
AsyutEgypt 6,9554,322
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9928,695
AsmaraEritrea 6,9944,346
AssabEritrea 6,8104,232
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,4254,614
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7944,843
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,8337,975
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9725,575
AccraGhana 11,0246,850
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6214,115
AthensGreece 6,9374,311
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,9494,318
AasiaatGreenland 7,9724,954
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0294,990
AputiteqGreenland 7,7024,786
AkureyriIceland 7,4884,653
AgraIndia 2,9011,803
AhmedabadIndia 3,6072,241
AkolaIndia 3,4192,125
AllahabadIndia 2,7111,685
AmritsarIndia 2,9361,825
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,2053,234
AbadanIran 5,3053,296
ArakIran 5,0033,109
AlbengaItaly 7,7064,789
AlgheroItaly 7,9104,916
AmendolaItaly 7,3334,557
AnconaItaly 7,3684,578
ArezzoItaly 7,4924,655
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3657,062
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3097,027
AbashiriJapan 3,2141,997
AburatsuJapan 2,4111,498
AikawaJapan 2,7841,730
AjiroJapan 2,9401,827
AkitaJapan 2,9111,809
AkuneJapan 2,2861,421
AomoriJapan 2,9521,835
AsahikawaJapan 3,0621,903
AsosanJapan 2,3221,443
AmmanJordan 6,2653,893
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5041,556
AinaziLatvia 6,0193,740
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4675,262
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3065,161
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8265,485
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1695,076
AtarMauritania 10,9066,777
AgalegaMauritius 7,4764,645
AcapulcoMexico 13,3068,268
AayanbulagMongolia 1,142709
AltaiMongolia 1,200746
ArvaikheerMongolia 911566
AgadirMorocco 9,8746,136
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3934,594
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,2476,989
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,1576,933
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0786,884
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9556,808
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2757,006
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9426,800
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9306,792
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9296,791
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9296,791
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9296,791
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9296,791
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,3198,898
AgadezNiger 9,5335,924
AsuncionParaguay 17,90411,125
ArequipaPeru 17,54410,902
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6891,671
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5789,059
AradRomania 6,6934,159
AjanRussia 3,0771,912
AldanRussia 2,6271,632
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,6432,885
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1381,950
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,1211,939
AnadyrRussia 5,3353,316
ArkhangelskRussia 5,0663,148
ArmavirRussia 5,3043,296
AstrakhanRussia 4,7512,952
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2826,389
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7905,462
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7105,412
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6615,382
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8965,528
Abu HamedSudan 7,2104,480
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,5774,709
AqiqSudan 6,8694,268
ArbaatSudan 6,8744,272
AromaSudan 7,1994,473
AtbaraSudan 7,2694,517
Abu KamalSyria 5,7333,563
AleppoSyria 5,9583,702
AranyaprathetThailand 2,7791,727
AtakpameTogo 10,7736,695
AdanaTurkey 6,0743,775
AfyonTurkey 6,3693,958
AnkaraTurkey 6,1303,809
AntalyaTurkey 6,4464,005
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1522,580
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4634,638
AberporthUk 7,9284,926
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8814,897
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8513,636
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,7903,598
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0623,146
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0783,156
ArtigasUruguay 18,19811,308
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,8067,336
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,3646,441
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2965,777
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6917,265
Ada, MnUsa 10,2366,361
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0086,841
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9137,403
Akron, OhUsa 11,1546,931
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9596,810
Albany, GaUsa 12,1097,525
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9846,826
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,6746,633
Albion, NeUsa 10,7396,673
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1716,942
Aledo, IlUsa 11,0086,840
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5286,542
Algona, IaUsa 10,7306,668
Alice, TxUsa 12,2087,586
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2166,970
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5946,583
Alma, MiUsa 10,8866,765
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6756,634
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7577,306
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3317,041
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0676,877
Amite, LaUsa 12,1297,537
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0004,350
Anderson, InUsa 11,2026,961
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7917,327
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0586,871
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0086,841
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2625,134
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,3437,670
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6867,883
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7497,301
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3596,437
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3665,820
Atchison, KsUsa 11,0716,879
Athens, GaUsa 11,9037,397
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,9227,408
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3517,054
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,2383,255
Auburn, NeUsa 11,0026,837
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9837,447
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7836,079
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9536,806
Austin, TxUsa 11,9777,443
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5252,190
AndizanUzbekistan 2,8961,800
AcariguaVenezuela 14,6559,107
AdenYemen 6,6264,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -