China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1204,425
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,94611,773
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,68511,611
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 19,09411,866
ViennaAustria 6,9234,302
VitebskBelarus 5,7513,574
VassourasBrazil 16,64210,342
VicosaBrazil 16,46010,229
VitoriaBrazil 16,22810,085
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,8689,860
VarnaBulgaria 6,3583,951
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3866,454
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1275,672
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,1475,684
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2035,719
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1655,695
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1755,702
ValdiviaChile 19,85912,341
Valdivia-PichoyChile 19,81712,314
VallenarChile 18,91011,751
ValparaisoChile 19,36012,031
VanguardiaColombia 15,2749,492
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,18110,055
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7864,217
VestervigDenmark 6,9514,320
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6518,483
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,5938,447
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5398,413
VilsandiEstonia 6,1443,818
VaasaFinland 5,9963,726
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,7454,813
VeravalIndia 3,9392,448
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,2021,990
ValentiaIreland 8,2345,117
VeniceItaly 7,3384,560
VeronaItaly 7,4434,625
VicenzaItaly 7,3894,591
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5494,691
ViterboItaly 7,5384,684
VolterraItaly 7,5624,699
VientianeLaos 2,3081,435
VarenaLithuania 6,1343,812
VilniusLithuania 6,0863,782
VeracruzMexico 13,1988,201
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5254,676
VaernesNorway 6,4914,033
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6504,132
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,4703,399
VillarricaParaguay 17,86011,098
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,4364,000
VanavaraRussia 2,4471,521
VasileviciRussia 5,8693,647
Velikie LukiRussia 5,6993,542
VerhojanskRussia 3,6452,265
ViljujskRussia 2,9951,861
VitimRussia 2,3771,477
Vize IslandRussia 4,7352,943
VladivostokRussia 2,2161,377
VolgogradRussia 4,9553,079
VologdaRussia 5,1063,173
VoronezRussia 5,2613,269
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4703,399
VytegraRussia 5,2823,283
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0794,399
ValenciaSpain 8,5805,332
ValladolidSpain 8,6985,405
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,8885,523
VisbySweden 6,3633,954
VanTurkey 5,3583,330
ValleyUk 7,8484,877
VinnitsaUkraine 6,0583,765
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1566,311
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1664,453
Valentine, NeUsa 10,5776,573
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4685,884
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6846,639
Vevay, InUsa 11,3527,055
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9457,423
Victoria, TxUsa 12,1547,553
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,6846,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -