China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6375,367
In SalahAlgeria 9,2435,743
InnsbruckAustria 7,3024,538
IbiriteBrazil 16,50010,253
IguatuBrazil 15,0409,346
IlheusBrazil 15,7189,767
ImperatrizBrazil 15,4949,628
IndaialBrazil 17,39210,807
IpameriBrazil 16,62510,331
IraiBrazil 17,72911,017
IreceBrazil 15,6429,720
ItaberabaBrazil 15,6419,720
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,7889,811
ItaitubaBrazil 15,8079,822
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,24410,094
ItaperunaBrazil 16,41510,201
ItapevaBrazil 17,16310,665
ItirucuBrazil 15,6719,738
ItuacuBrazil 15,8089,823
IvinhemaBrazil 17,40810,817
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1154,421
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2295,735
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1634,451
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6405,369
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8334,246
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,99211,181
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,48710,245
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,97811,172
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5338,410
IzobambaEcuador 15,7519,788
IsmailiaEgypt 6,6504,133
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0008,699
IoanninaGreece 7,0634,389
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8964,907
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2134,482
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,3722,096
IranshahrIran 4,3842,724
IstranaItaly 7,3444,564
IidaJapan 2,8141,748
IizukaJapan 2,2591,404
IrakoJapan 2,7791,727
IriomotejimaJapan 2,2751,414
IrozakiJapan 2,9331,823
IshigakijimaJapan 2,3111,436
IshinomakiJapan 3,0381,888
IwamizawaJapan 3,0161,874
IzuharaJapan 2,1171,315
IrbidJordan 6,2473,882
IfraneMorocco 9,3345,801
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,2787,008
IlorinNigeria 10,4176,473
InchonNorth Korea 1,7901,112
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8973,664
IslamabadPakistan 3,0081,869
IquitosPeru 16,15810,041
IloiloPhilippines 3,4882,167
IasiRomania 6,2083,858
IcaRussia 4,0862,539
IlirnejRussia 4,9153,054
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,7961,737
IrkutskRussia 1,541958
Ivdel’Russia 3,9932,482
IbizaSpain 8,4995,281
IspartaTurkey 6,4173,987
IstanbulTurkey 6,3763,962
IzmirTurkey 6,6474,131
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3543,948
IzmailUkraine 6,1973,851
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7276,666
Independence, KsUsa 11,3207,035
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8456,739
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,2276,977
Indianola, IaUsa 10,9446,801
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,1466,305
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4657,746
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,7986,710
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5176,535
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0156,845
IsokaZambia 9,3135,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -