China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1201,939
FarahAfghanistan 4,0082,490
FormosaArgentina 18,02111,198
ForrestAustralia 8,0334,992
FrancistownBotswana 10,5316,544
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3338,906
FloraniaBrazil 14,8439,224
FlorestaBrazil 15,1789,432
FlorianoBrazil 15,3279,524
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,38210,801
FormosaBrazil 16,38410,181
FortalezaBrazil 14,7659,175
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,71211,006
FrancaBrazil 16,79910,439
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3085,784
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6665,385
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8695,511
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2965,155
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4055,844
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0845,023
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5215,295
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5945,340
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5565,317
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6026,588
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6096,593
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6405,369
FayaChad 8,5245,297
FamagustaCyprus 6,2753,899
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0204,362
FarafraEgypt 7,2084,479
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3506,431
FichtelbergGermany 7,0254,365
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3074,540
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9604,325
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6335,365
FaranahGuinea 11,5597,183
FalconaraItaly 7,3794,585
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5154,670
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3494,567
FonniItaly 7,8764,895
FrontoneItaly 7,4284,616
FrosinoneItaly 7,4984,660
FukauraJapan 2,8841,792
FukueJapan 2,1381,329
FukuiJapan 2,6591,652
FukuokaJapan 2,2341,388
FukushimaJapan 2,9821,853
FukuyamaJapan 2,4511,523
FushikiJapan 2,7111,685
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6991,677
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0695,636
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3735,824
FunchalMadeira 10,1656,316
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9658,678
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2895,772
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7244,178
FaroPortugal 9,2505,748
FerganaRussia 2,9481,832
FreetownSierra Leone 11,8617,371
FalunSweden 6,3873,969
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6204,735
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7313,562
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8794,275
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9576,809
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,9886,828
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,6236,601
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2516,370
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7266,665
Farmington, MnUsa 10,5376,548
Farmington, MoUsa 11,3527,054
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3906,457
Fayette, IaUsa 10,7726,694
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,4797,133
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8287,350
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3557,677
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2877,635
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,5506,556
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1186,909
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9456,801
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9056,776
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7526,682
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6686,629
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,7306,668
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7466,678
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7217,905
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,2406,985
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,5407,171
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1036,900
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7247,286
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0316,855
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4367,106
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1717,563
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1566,933
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5067,150
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4166,472
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,3186,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -