China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2892,044
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2071,993
JuninArgentina 18,78511,673
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,18710,680
JacobinaBrazil 15,5319,651
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,7969,195
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,7839,186
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,48010,241
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,57310,298
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1915,711
JiuquanChina 681423
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,5219,024
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6038,453
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6968,511
JoensuuFinland 5,6153,489
JokioinenFinland 5,9743,713
JyvskylFinland 5,8193,616
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8974,907
JulianehbGreenland 8,7015,407
JagdalpurIndia 3,1741,972
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9653,086
JerusalemIsrael 6,3353,937
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2658,865
JosNigeria 9,9536,185
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8154,235
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8024,227
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6522,270
JhelumPakistan 2,9811,852
JiwaniPakistan 4,4062,738
JuliacaPeru 17,43310,833
JakutskRussia 3,0691,907
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9513,077
JenisejskRussia 2,4391,516
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,3402,076
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,0971,925
JamestownSaint Helena 12,9938,074
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,5684,081
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,5704,083
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,8236,726
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,1475,684
JubaSudan 8,3325,178
JokkmokkSweden 5,9823,717
JönköpingSweden 6,5884,094
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5944,097
JendoubaTunisia 8,1415,059
JerbaTunisia 8,1665,074
JerseyUk 8,0024,973
JaltaUkraine 5,8423,631
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9667,436
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6347,230
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3057,646
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,1366,920
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2386,984
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8704,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -