China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5452,203
ShkoderAlbania 7,0284,367
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2525,128
SaltaArgentina 18,31111,378
San AntonioArgentina 19,22711,948
San LuisArgentina 19,13011,887
San RafaelArgentina 19,36812,035
Santa RosaArgentina 19,14911,899
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,53411,517
SarmientoArgentina 19,13511,891
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,2925,774
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,2855,770
SalzburgAustria 7,1654,453
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9513,077
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8593,020
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8523,015
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,3226,414
SaveBenin 10,6276,604
Santa CruzBolivia 17,49510,872
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0124,357
SalvadorBrazil 15,5369,654
Santa MariaBrazil 17,93011,142
SantaremBrazil 15,5619,670
SantosBrazil 16,96010,539
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,94410,529
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,8519,850
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,9979,319
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,53510,897
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,95011,154
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,72810,395
Sao LuisBrazil 15,0229,335
Sao MateusBrazil 16,0749,988
São PauloBrazil 16,95410,535
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,87910,489
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,71310,386
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4519,601
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4589,606
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,47410,237
SobralBrazil 14,8779,245
SoureBrazil 15,0919,378
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,8029,820
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,09911,247
SurubimBrazil 14,9069,263
SadovoBulgaria 6,6314,121
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7844,216
SofiaBulgaria 6,7204,176
SiemreapCambodia 2,8011,740
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7486,679
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5985,965
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6656,627
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3965,217
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0745,018
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4286,480
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4455,869
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5096,530
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6235,980
Scott, SkCanada 9,3635,818
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1266,293
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7176,660
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6836,638
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0004,350
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0236,228
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0076,218
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8885,523
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4675,262
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,2256,354
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5226,538
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6055,969
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6015,966
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5056,528
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,4736,508
SalCape Verde 11,9107,401
SantiagoChile 19,39712,053
SewellChile 19,43912,080
ShanghaiChina 1,606998
ShantouChina 1,9481,210
ShenyangChina 1,514941
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2798,873
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5009,010
San JoseCosta Rica 14,5299,028
SibenikCroatia 7,1964,472
SplitCroatia 7,1714,456
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6704,145
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9564,323
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5818,440
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6748,497
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6038,453
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5748,435
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5868,442
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6728,496
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5858,442
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6688,493
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6428,477
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6668,492
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5888,444
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5678,431
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5678,430
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6758,498
San GabrielEcuador 15,6519,726
SalloumEgypt 7,1794,461
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,2904,530
SohagEgypt 6,9254,303
St. KatrineEgypt 6,6034,103
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9958,697
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,09211,243
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,6763,527
StrasbourgFrance 7,4624,637
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,7909,191
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,7209,147
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3653,334
SchleswigGermany 7,0054,353
StuttgartGermany 7,3534,569
SamosGreece 6,7044,166
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8264,242
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,0424,376
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1245,048
SiguiriGuinea 11,3267,038
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8928,632
SzegedHungary 6,7734,209
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9564,322
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6834,774
SagarIndia 3,0581,900
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8401,765
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,7603,579
SemnanIran 4,6322,879
ShahroudIran 4,4712,779
ShirazIran 4,9703,088
ShannonIreland 8,1105,040
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7454,813
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3074,541
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2414,499
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5804,710
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8864,900
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4114,605
SigonellaItaly 7,6344,744
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5667,187
SagaJapan 2,2401,392
SaigoJapan 2,4031,494
SakaiJapan 2,4141,500
SakataJapan 2,9041,805
SapporoJapan 2,9801,852
SaseboJapan 2,1951,364
SendaiJapan 3,0071,869
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,4981,552
ShimonosekiJapan 2,2671,409
ShinjoJapan 2,9471,831
ShionomisakiJapan 2,7061,682
ShirakawaJapan 2,9751,849
ShizuokaJapan 2,8821,791
SumotoJapan 2,5991,615
SuttsuJapan 2,8911,797
SuwaJapan 2,8231,754
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,31212,001
SavannakhetLaos 2,4421,517
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1453,819
SiluteLithuania 6,2793,902
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8814,276
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2635,135
SalimaMalawi 9,4215,854
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8142,370
SibuMalaysia 4,0592,522
SanMali 10,8386,735
SegouMali 10,9386,797
SikassoMali 11,0556,870
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7984,846
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5458,417
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 799497
SainshandMongolia 786488
SafiMorocco 9,7026,029
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,9966,212
SittweMyanmar 2,4071,496
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0846,888
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9744,334
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8523,637
SaiqOman 4,8813,033
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5653,458
SurOman 4,7552,955
SialkotPakistan 2,9281,819
SibbiPakistan 3,6402,262
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,98111,174
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,44510,840
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7242,314
SandomierzPoland 6,4564,012
SniezkaPoland 6,8354,247
SuwalkiPoland 6,2363,875
SzczecinPoland 6,7704,207
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3145,788
Santa MariaPortugal 10,2586,375
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6368,474
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4535,253
Satu MareRomania 6,5084,044
SibiuRomania 6,5174,050
SulinaRomania 6,1403,815
SadrinskRussia 3,6762,284
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6323,500
SalekhardRussia 3,9802,473
SaratovRussia 4,7992,982
SejmcanRussia 4,0942,544
SelagoncyRussia 3,1321,946
Simusir IslandRussia 3,7942,358
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1901,361
SmolenskRussia 5,6533,513
SociRussia 5,4523,388
SortovalaRussia 5,5763,465
SuntarRussia 2,7471,707
SurgutRussia 3,3832,102
SverdlovskRussia 3,8762,409
SyktyvkarRussia 4,5232,810
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6358,473
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8056,714
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0784,398
SingaporeSingapore 4,1322,567
SliacSlovakia 6,7194,175
SeoulSouth Korea 1,8181,130
SineijuSouth Korea 1,573977
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7955,465
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4095,225
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5045,284
SevilleSpain 9,0875,647
SennarSudan 7,5684,703
ShambatSudan 7,5244,676
ShendiSudan 7,3794,586
StenseleSweden 6,1473,820
StockholmSweden 6,3113,922
StorlienSweden 6,4444,004
SundsvallSweden 6,2233,867
SantisSwitzerland 7,4324,618
SongeaTanzania 9,1125,663
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,3781,478
SongkhlaThailand 3,5242,190
Suphan BuriThailand 2,7341,699
Surat ThaniThailand 3,3372,074
SurinThailand 2,6371,639
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6266,603
SokodeTogo 10,6696,630
SfaxTunisia 8,1175,044
SousseTunisia 8,0505,002
SamsunTurkey 5,8073,608
SiirtTurkey 5,4943,414
SivasTurkey 5,8143,613
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9352,445
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1785,082
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5874,715
SarataUkraine 6,1113,797
SarnyUkraine 6,1133,799
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8373,627
SumyUkraine 5,5913,475
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9363,068
SaltoUruguay 18,37811,420
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1666,317
Safford, AzUsa 11,2336,980
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7976,709
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5757,814
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2646,999
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8446,738
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,6236,601
Salem, InUsa 11,3127,029
Salem, OrUsa 9,5175,914
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3906,457
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7727,315
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0327,477
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9186,785
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2036,340
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6368,474
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5116,532
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,3226,414
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6556,621
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5496,555
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8027,334
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5086,530
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1287,536
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0696,878
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,5876,579
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,3127,029
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3065,783
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3225,793
Sedan, KsUsa 11,3027,023
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1965,714
Selma, AlUsa 12,0617,495
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1786,946
Seymour, InUsa 11,3127,029
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4367,106
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1816,327
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,8627,371
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7386,673
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6046,589
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0116,843
Southport, NcUsa 11,9467,423
Sparta, IlUsa 11,3427,048
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3707,065
Spickard, MoUsa 11,0316,855
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5085,908
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4706,506
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1586,934
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,3617,060
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1433,817
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,4566,497
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2647,000
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4986,524
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1796,947
State College, PaUsa 11,1926,955
State University, MsUsa 11,9157,404
State University, NmUsa 11,4607,121
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4797,133
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6166,597
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,0966,895
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2356,360
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,7416,674
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0886,890
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,5857,199
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0397,481
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5555,937
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,1816,948
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8966,771
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9406,799
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3652,091
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8639,236
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,8179,208
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0519,353
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,2946,397
SocotraYemen 5,8833,656
SenangaZambia 10,5186,536
SerenjeZambia 9,7396,052
SeshekeZambia 10,5276,542
SolweziZambia 9,9826,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -