China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4242,128
BustAfghanistan 3,8532,394
BatnaAlgeria 8,3695,201
BecharAlgeria 9,2815,768
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3935,216
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3765,827
BiskraAlgeria 8,4755,267
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8615,506
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,17710,674
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,02510,579
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,02410,579
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,82510,455
ByrdAntarctica 15,0149,330
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,00411,810
BarilocheArgentina 19,64212,205
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,58211,547
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,6615,382
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,7995,468
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4924,034
BrestBelarus 6,2703,896
BrusselsBelgium 7,5214,674
Belize CityBelize 13,6078,456
BeninBenin 10,7556,683
BohiconBenin 10,7236,664
BermudaBermuda 12,0837,508
BageBrazil 18,05711,221
BambuiBrazil 16,64710,345
BarbacenaBrazil 16,56910,296
BarbalhaBrazil 15,1229,397
BarcelosBrazil 15,7029,757
BarraBrazil 15,7159,765
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3569,543
BarreirasBrazil 15,9339,901
BelémBrazil 15,1589,419
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,48510,244
BelterraBrazil 15,5949,691
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,6079,698
Bom JesusBrazil 17,60110,937
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,9179,891
BrasiliaBrazil 16,44610,220
BrevesBrazil 15,2879,499
BurgasBulgaria 6,4253,992
BurundiBurundi 9,1045,657
BatouriCameroon 9,8586,126
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3596,437
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1845,707
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4225,234
Banff, AbCanada 9,2505,748
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5296,543
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7756,074
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4315,861
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8376,113
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0225,606
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6326,607
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8596,127
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7446,055
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1985,094
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7655,447
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,9606,811
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7434,811
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5025,905
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7295,424
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,16911,912
BeijingChina 884549
BarranquillaColombia 14,5279,027
Benito SalasColombia 15,4059,573
BogotáColombia 15,2159,455
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8554,260
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9415,556
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6185,977
BaniDominican Republic 13,6968,511
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7088,518
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6388,475
BahariyaEgypt 7,0574,385
Beni SuefEgypt 6,8314,245
BiarritzFrance 8,3665,199
BordeauxFrance 8,2185,107
BrestFrance 8,1825,084
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1707,563
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1697,562
BitamGabon 10,2746,384
BanjulGambia 11,7347,291
BerlinGermany 6,8964,285
BrockenGermany 7,0934,407
BokeGuinea 11,8037,335
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,7877,325
BudapestHungary 6,7854,217
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7764,211
BangaloreIndia 3,9992,485
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,9762,471
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,8151,749
BikanerIndia 3,2532,021
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5522,829
BabolsarIran 4,6552,892
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7602,958
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8953,042
Bandar LengehIran 4,9333,065
BirjandIran 4,2452,638
BushehrIran 5,1533,202
BaghdadIraq 5,5103,424
BasraIraq 5,3353,315
BelmulletIreland 8,0495,002
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0304,990
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2814,524
BergamoItaly 7,5034,663
BolognaItaly 7,4654,639
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3504,568
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4334,619
BrindisiItaly 7,2214,487
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0646,875
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2767,007
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6961,675
BeirutLebanon 6,2133,861
BenghaziLibya 7,5424,687
BirzaiLithuania 6,0513,760
BitolaMacedonia 6,9504,319
BlantyreMalawi 9,5335,924
BvumbweMalawi 9,5435,930
BintuluMalaysia 3,9822,475
BamakoMali 11,1436,925
Bko-SMali 11,1466,926
BougounMali 11,1956,957
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,4246,478
BaitagMongolia 1,477918
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,557967
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,162722
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,081672
BayandelgerMongolia 954593
BayankhongorMongolia 965600
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,141709
BulganMongolia 1,168726
BhamawMyanmar 1,7931,114
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,3437,049
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2576,995
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3397,046
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2136,968
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,3098,892
BilmaNiger 9,0055,596
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9826,203
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8253,620
BergenNorway 6,9064,291
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9064,291
BjornoyaNorway 5,8303,623
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1903,846
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3493,945
BadinPakistan 3,8222,375
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1551,961
BalakotPakistan 2,9581,838
BarkhanPakistan 3,4642,153
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,7079,139
BascoPhilippines 2,5101,560
BialystokPoland 6,2623,892
BejaPortugal 9,1675,696
BragancaPortugal 8,8085,473
BistritaRomania 6,4263,993
BucharestRomania 6,4353,999
BajkitRussia 2,6671,657
BarabinskRussia 2,7971,738
BarnaulRussia 2,3981,490
BerezovoRussia 3,9062,427
BiserRussia 4,0192,498
BlagovescenskRussia 2,1291,323
BogdarinRussia 1,8621,157
BogucanyRussia 2,3021,431
BomnakRussia 2,4811,542
BorRussia 2,8001,740
BorzjaRussia 1,556967
BratskRussia 2,0081,248
BelgradeSerbia 6,8204,238
BoSierra Leone 11,8007,333
BontheSierra Leone 11,8907,389
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8764,273
BerberaSomalia 6,7894,219
BusanSouth Korea 2,0621,281
BadajozSpain 9,0355,614
BarcelonaSpain 8,2865,149
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5755,329
BabanusaSudan 8,2215,108
BaselSwitzerland 7,5254,676
BernSwitzerland 7,5694,704
BangkokThailand 2,8071,744
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,7851,730
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,4621,530
BizerteTunisia 8,0194,983
BalikesirTurkey 6,5304,058
BursaTurkey 6,4143,986
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8192,373
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8434,874
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8344,868
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8334,868
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7504,816
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8744,893
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7774,833
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5726,570
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7537,303
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3767,069
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2323,873
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2323,873
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7867,324
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1437,546
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,8826,762
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5037,148
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0636,875
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1747,565
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,8806,761
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1886,331
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4504,008
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8436,738
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6214,114
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0154,359
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8036,713
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0246,229
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0416,861
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8957,391
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4276,480
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1656,317
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5717,190
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9917,452
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1645,695
Blakely, GaUsa 12,2047,584
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2016,961
Boerne, TxUsa 11,9967,454
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9456,180
Booneville, MsUsa 11,7437,297
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1896,953
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0236,850
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6106,593
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5317,165
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,2246,975
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0327,477
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1606,935
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,6647,248
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6377,231
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9236,788
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,8636,750
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,7876,703
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,0027,458
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,4457,734
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,1816,948
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0966,895
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3777,070
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1516,929
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9496,804
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,0647,497
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5917,203
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,0296,854
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7936,707
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8196,102
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3762,098
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5319,030
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,5989,072
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,3576,436
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,3666,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -