China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9302,442
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6585,380
HuamboAngola 10,9276,790
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6904,157
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,9546,186
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,9526,184
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,6954,782
Horta, FaialAzores 10,2916,395
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5664,701
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7166,659
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6906,643
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9166,784
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7286,045
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0176,846
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3345,179
Hope, BcCanada 9,1845,707
HaikouChina 2,0901,299
HailarChina 1,6111,001
HamiChina 1,173729
HetanChina 2,3051,432
HavanaCuba 13,1248,155
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6358,473
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6478,481
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6518,483
HelwanEgypt 6,7664,204
HurguadaEgypt 6,7204,176
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3444,563
HelsinkiFinland 5,9353,688
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9123,674
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,2108,209
HamburgGermany 7,0284,368
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0294,368
HannoverGermany 7,1114,419
HelgolandGermany 7,1184,423
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2934,532
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9664,329
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1705,077
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,3835,831
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0365,615
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4994,660
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,5632,214
HaifaIsrael 6,3043,917
HaboroJapan 3,0071,869
HachijojimaJapan 3,0691,907
HachinoheJapan 3,0191,876
HagiJapan 2,2921,424
HakodateJapan 2,9411,827
HamadaJapan 2,3331,449
HamamatsuJapan 2,8291,758
HikoneJapan 2,6841,668
HimejiJapan 2,5611,591
HiradoJapan 2,1711,349
HirooJapan 3,1471,956
HiroshimaJapan 2,3851,482
HitaJapan 2,2931,425
HitoyoshiJapan 2,3251,445
HunLibya 8,0695,014
HomboriMali 10,4376,486
HomalinMyanmar 1,8481,148
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,5541,587
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2366,982
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2496,990
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1406,922
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,2767,007
HororataNew Zealand 11,2626,999
HyderabadPakistan 3,8182,373
HuanucoPeru 16,82610,456
HelPoland 6,4664,018
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,5711,598
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5742,221
HatangaRussia 3,7322,319
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2882,665
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9918,073
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0133,737
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8214,238
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,6974,783
HaejuSouth Korea 1,7001,057
HyesanSouth Korea 1,8961,178
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,3942,730
HalaibSudan 6,7564,198
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,2804,524
HudeibaSudan 7,2804,524
HaparandaSweden 5,8143,613
HarnosandSweden 6,1963,850
HamaSyria 6,0453,756
HassakahSyria 5,6533,513
Hua HinThailand 2,9441,830
HakkariTurkey 5,3603,331
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5904,717
HersonUkraine 5,8783,653
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,1603,828
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,0917,513
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8436,738
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,3717,066
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2616,998
Hart, MiUsa 10,7646,689
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0746,882
Hartington, NeUsa 10,6926,644
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0857,510
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4906,518
Hays, KsUsa 11,0266,851
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0886,269
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9496,804
Helena, MtUsa 9,8216,103
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9476,802
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7247,285
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8027,334
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8596,748
Hernando, MsUsa 11,6977,268
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,0797,506
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3976,461
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2897,015
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,2636,999
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9966,833
Holly, CoUsa 11,0366,858
Homer, AkUsa 7,0174,360
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,1266,914
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,5227,160
Horton, KsUsa 11,0506,867
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4906,518
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4897,139
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7406,674
Houma, LaUsa 12,2467,610
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0847,509
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4257,100
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7767,318
Huron, SdUsa 10,4826,514
HanoiVietnam 1,9391,205
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,0751,911
HarareZimbabwe 10,0046,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -