China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3032,052
NeuquenArgentina 19,52112,130
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,82111,695
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,8666,131
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2224,488
Nowra RanAustralia 9,3525,811
NuriootpaAustralia 8,7875,460
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9428,042
NatitingouBenin 10,5546,558
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,54310,280
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7286,045
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0896,269
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3885,834
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0975,653
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0886,269
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8186,101
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6064,727
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3405,804
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5666,566
N’DjamenaChad 9,2725,762
NanchangChina 1,418881
NanjingChina 1,350839
NanningChina 1,7711,101
NicosiaCyprus 6,3263,931
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8424,252
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5718,433
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6798,500
NegeleEthiopia 7,6134,731
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6896,021
NandiFiji 9,6896,021
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9973,726
NancyFrance 7,5404,686
NantesFrance 8,1125,041
NiceFrance 7,7924,842
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8644,265
NurembergGermany 7,1914,469
NurnbergGermany 7,1944,470
NaxosGreece 6,8554,260
NanortalikGreenland 8,7445,434
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6425,370
NordGreenland 6,2723,897
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4395,244
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5367,169
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,2342,010
New DelhiIndia 2,8891,795
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4734,644
NaganoJapan 2,8131,748
NagasakiJapan 2,2261,383
NagoJapan 2,4201,504
NagoyaJapan 2,7501,709
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,4261,508
NaraJapan 2,6671,657
NazeJapan 2,4261,508
NemuroJapan 3,3232,065
NiigataJapan 2,8561,775
NikkoJapan 2,9241,817
NobeokaJapan 2,3861,483
NairobiKenya 8,3285,175
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1216,289
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5821,605
NidaLithuania 6,3073,919
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3205,170
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8965,528
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,2855,770
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,3855,832
NaraMali 10,8926,768
NioroMali 11,0476,865
NemaMauritania 10,7806,699
NouakchottMauritania 11,3087,027
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,2185,728
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2647,000
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1656,938
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,0546,869
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3107,028
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2878,878
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2915,773
NiameyNiger 10,2606,376
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0253,744
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6443,507
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9143,675
NawabshahPakistan 3,7732,344
NokkundiPakistan 4,1222,562
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,73611,021
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,0351,886
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5672,838
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,7711,101
NikolaevRussia 5,9073,671
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,0891,919
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7412,946
NizneangarskRussia 1,9431,207
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,9031,183
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,0342,507
NovgorodRussia 5,6113,486
NovosibirskRussia 2,5351,575
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,3352,694
No. 6Sudan 7,2004,474
NyalaSudan 8,4285,237
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,3451,457
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,6031,618
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,3862,104
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,2531,400
NarathiwatThailand 3,5902,231
NigdeTurkey 6,0783,777
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4212,747
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,7093,548
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0746,881
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0746,881
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,6067,212
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0187,468
Neosho, MoUsa 11,3727,067
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0636,875
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2366,982
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1566,933
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,7596,686
New London, WiUsa 10,6806,637
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2197,593
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2157,590
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,6236,601
New YorkUsa 11,1796,947
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,2186,971
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,2056,963
Newark, NjUsa 11,2126,967
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5446,552
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9137,403
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,2937,018
Newnan, GaUsa 11,9857,447
Newport, TnUsa 11,6817,259
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1353,812
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6317,228
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7556,683
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5915,960
North Loup, NeUsa 10,7116,656
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7536,682
Norton, KsUsa 10,8926,768
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1076,902
NdolaZambia 9,8516,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -