China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9075,535
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6625,382
DavisAntarctica 12,1317,538
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7134,172
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2143,861
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7043,544
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,9995,592
DhakaBangladesh 2,2211,380
D’UccleBelgium 7,5214,674
DiamantinaBrazil 16,33210,149
DiamantinoBrazil 16,84310,466
DouradosBrazil 17,46110,850
DoualaCameroon 10,2926,395
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0256,230
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7336,048
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6595,381
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0545,005
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1336,296
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1025,035
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3016,401
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0236,228
DuianChina 755469
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1014,413
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,8744,272
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5558,423
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6918,508
DabaaEgypt 6,9414,313
DakhlaEgypt 7,2184,485
DijonFrance 7,6994,784
DresdenGermany 6,9374,311
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6494,132
DebrecenHungary 6,6104,108
DalatangiIceland 7,3704,580
DaltonganjIndia 2,6331,636
DarbhangaIndia 2,3381,453
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,6111,001
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,604996
DumkaIndia 2,3851,482
DwarkaIndia 3,9482,453
DezfulIran 5,2003,232
DublinIreland 7,9224,923
DecimomannuItaly 7,9454,937
DobbiacoItaly 7,2764,522
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3267,038
Deir-AllaJordan 6,2833,904
DagorettiKenya 8,3275,174
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9483,696
DedzaMalawi 9,4885,896
DalanzadgadMongolia 588366
DashbalbarMongolia 1,394866
DaweiMyanmar 2,8211,753
De BiltNetherlands 7,3934,594
De KooyNetherlands 7,3664,577
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3654,577
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2677,001
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2657,000
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8026,712
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3427,048
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8264,241
DalbandinPakistan 3,9762,470
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2712,033
DirPakistan 3,0611,902
DroshPakistan 3,0551,898
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8461,769
DohaQatar 5,2853,284
DorohoiRomania 6,2613,891
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1362,570
DudinkaRussia 3,6412,263
DzardzanRussia 3,5342,196
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3513,325
DakarSenegal 11,6967,268
DaruSierra Leone 11,7247,286
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8906,767
DamazinSudan 7,6194,734
DongolaSudan 7,4784,647
DamascusSyria 6,1483,821
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,1473,820
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7563,577
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2362,011
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5335,303
DjerbaTunisia 8,1835,085
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6383,504
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5784,709
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7804,835
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6393,504
DonetskUkraine 5,4573,391
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9573,080
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8307,352
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4967,144
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7357,292
Danville, IlUsa 11,1716,942
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8837,384
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4815,891
David City, NeUsa 10,8406,736
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2426,986
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6125,973
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,1887,574
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5856,578
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1546,931
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9637,434
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2406,985
Delphine, InUsa 11,0786,884
Denton, MdUsa 11,3987,083
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7586,685
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,8956,770
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5186,536
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2826,389
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9906,829
Dickson, TnUsa 11,6097,214
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9396,176
Dixon, IlUsa 10,9196,785
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,1266,914
Dover, DeUsa 11,3987,083
Dover, TnUsa 11,6077,213
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7897,326
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8626,750
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3566,435
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,3717,066
Durham, NhUsa 10,9526,806
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,8426,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -