China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9785,579
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,4865,274
EsquelArgentina 19,47112,099
EzeizaArgentina 18,59611,556
East SaleAustralia 9,4885,896
Esperance (po)Australia 8,2005,096
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2015,096
EssendonAustralia 9,3535,812
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,67110,360
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,88111,112
EspinosaBrazil 16,0139,951
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4446,490
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1165,665
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,0875,647
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0945,651
Edson, AbCanada 8,9925,588
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7425,433
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6715,388
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8526,122
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5095,287
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8224,239
ErlianChina 754468
El CaranoColombia 15,0949,379
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6454,129
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6528,483
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6338,472
El ArishEgypt 6,4924,034
El TorEgypt 6,6654,142
ErfurtGermany 7,1174,422
EssenGermany 7,3314,556
EsfahanIran 4,9063,049
EilatIsrael 6,4814,027
EsashiJapan 2,8881,795
EldoretKenya 8,3215,171
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,184736
EssaouiraMorocco 9,7996,089
EeldeNetherlands 7,2524,507
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,2697,002
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1668,803
EnuguNigeria 10,3076,405
EncarnacionParaguay 17,93911,148
EvoraPortugal 9,1275,671
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,2461,396
EkimcanRussia 2,6081,621
Elat’MaRussia 5,0383,131
ElistaRussia 5,0363,129
ErbogacenRussia 2,5381,577
EssejRussia 3,3442,078
Ed DueimSudan 7,6504,754
El FasherSudan 8,2845,148
El GeneinaSudan 8,5435,308
El ObeidSudan 7,8884,902
El ShowakSudan 7,3224,550
En NahudSudan 8,0765,018
EdirneTurkey 6,5334,059
ErzincanTurkey 5,6183,491
ErzurumTurkey 5,4763,403
EskisehirTurkey 6,3183,926
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5172,807
EntebbeUganda 8,5975,342
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6014,723
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6384,746
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7636,688
Eastman, GaUsa 12,1227,533
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7186,660
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,1466,305
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,1876,952
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5057,149
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3927,079
Elko, NvUsa 10,2216,352
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,0546,869
Elmira, NyUsa 11,0446,863
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,4096,468
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7446,676
Erie, PaUsa 11,0356,857
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,1086,903
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5785,952
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,4427,110
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8276,106
Eureka, SdUsa 10,2666,379
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,3826,451
Evansville, InUsa 11,3927,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -