China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,63611,581
ReconquistaArgentina 18,35711,407
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,96811,787
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,51111,503
RivadaviaArgentina 18,12111,261
RosarioArgentina 18,68911,614
RichmondAustralia 9,2405,742
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,2815,146
RecifeBrazil 14,8649,237
RemansoBrazil 15,5169,642
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,79010,434
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,63810,339
Rio NegroBrazil 17,38510,803
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,83210,459
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2155,726
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6796,015
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6806,015
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3334,557
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1725,700
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3426,427
RuoqiangChina 1,563971
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5739,056
RandersDenmark 6,8754,272
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6438,478
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5438,416
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,48310,243
RumipambaEcuador 15,8229,832
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,4934,035
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,6154,111
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,6674,143
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,7199,147
RostockGermany 6,8794,275
RhodesGreece 6,6804,151
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,3604,573
ReykhólarIceland 7,6364,745
ReykjavíkIceland 7,7374,808
RamsarIran 4,8142,992
RashtIran 4,8863,036
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0064,975
RadicofaniItaly 7,5304,680
Resia PassItaly 7,3844,589
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4064,602
RivoltoItaly 7,2644,514
Rolle PassItaly 7,3304,555
RomeItaly 7,5364,683
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5634,700
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2454,502
RumoiJapan 3,0021,865
RigaLatvia 6,0733,774
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1773,838
RodriguesMauritius 7,8554,881
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,497930
RabatMorocco 9,4005,841
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,6031,618
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9356,795
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1826,948
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2797,009
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9106,779
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1226,911
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1256,913
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,2596,996
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0346,856
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2416,985
RivasNicaragua 14,3298,904
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6492,267
RebolyRussia 5,5383,441
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3323,314
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7363,565
RagaSudan 8,6005,344
RashadSudan 7,9034,911
RenkSudan 7,7604,822
RumbekSudan 8,3645,198
RanongThailand 3,2562,023
Roi EtThailand 2,5051,557
RizeTurkey 5,4863,409
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7072,304
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,0483,758
RomnyUkraine 5,6763,527
RovnoUkraine 6,1723,835
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8843,035
RochaUruguay 18,22111,323
Racine, WiUsa 10,8776,759
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7347,292
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3746,447
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3726,445
Reading, PaUsa 11,2506,991
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9816,202
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0606,252
Redding, CaUsa 9,9476,181
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8086,716
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1616,314
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0786,884
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,5607,184
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,5607,184
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5657,186
Rochester, MnUsa 10,6646,626
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9356,795
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6846,639
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9136,781
Rockville, InUsa 11,1876,952
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,8146,720
Rome, GaUsa 11,8757,379
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0476,243
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6886,020
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4277,101
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3987,083
Rushville, IlUsa 11,1166,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -