China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,3442,078
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4192,124
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7815,457
General PicoArgentina 19,07311,852
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,51811,508
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,2028,204
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,5665,944
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5324,681
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,4274,615
GrazAustria 7,0504,381
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0333,128
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9233,059
GomelBelarus 5,7913,598
GrodnoBelarus 6,1883,846
GaranhunsBrazil 15,0529,353
GoianiaBrazil 16,61210,323
GoiasBrazil 16,60610,319
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,24910,097
GrajauBrazil 15,4579,605
GuairaBrazil 17,57310,920
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,8389,220
GuaratingaBrazil 15,9049,883
GarouaCameroon 9,6065,970
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,1126,284
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2885,772
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1365,677
Golden, BcCanada 9,1875,709
Goose, NfCanada 9,7286,045
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5956,584
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7575,442
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,6936,645
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3966,460
GanzhouChina 1,6261,010
GuangzhouChina 1,8311,138
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5468,417
GuayaquilEcuador 15,9319,899
GonderEthiopia 7,3044,539
GourdonFrance 8,0955,030
GrenobleFrance 7,7924,842
GeisenheimGermany 7,3564,571
GorlitzGermany 6,8624,264
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1475,684
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8618,613
GeorgetownGuyana 14,7289,152
GoaIndia 4,0652,526
GuwahatiIndia 1,9391,205
GelaItaly 7,7064,788
GenoaItaly 7,6364,745
GhediItaly 7,4804,648
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2904,530
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4784,647
GrossetoItaly 7,5884,715
GrottaglieItaly 7,2704,518
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7974,845
GuidoniaItaly 7,5174,671
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4677,126
GifuJapan 2,7251,693
GaoMali 10,2386,362
GuamMariana Islands 4,6992,920
GuadalajaraMexico 12,7527,924
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,8087,959
GuaymasMexico 11,6887,263
GaluutMongolia 1,041647
GemertNetherlands 7,3984,597
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2757,006
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8116,718
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2556,994
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,1316,917
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2516,992
GayaNiger 10,2696,381
GardermoenNorway 6,6344,122
GeiloNorway 6,7594,200
GdanskPoland 6,4884,032
GalatiRomania 6,2513,884
Gor’KijRussia 4,8973,043
GorznyjRussia 5,0033,109
GridinoRussia 5,3333,314
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8444,253
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,71310,386
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1995,095
GijonSpain 8,6105,351
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3315,177
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,3814,587
GoteborgSweden 6,7074,168
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7104,170
GothenburgSweden 6,7074,168
GunnarnSweden 6,1253,806
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6984,784
GabesTunisia 8,2155,105
GafsaTunisia 8,2755,142
GiresunTurkey 5,6593,516
GoztepeTurkey 6,3743,961
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2752,656
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,4442,761
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6594,759
GajvoronUkraine 6,0063,732
GeniceskUkraine 5,7323,562
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,9347,416
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5064,043
Galva, IlUsa 11,0086,841
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1717,563
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8446,738
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8446,738
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8466,119
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3797,071
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9506,805
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1526,309
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7927,328
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9066,777
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,7876,703
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1306,295
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1717,563
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8406,736
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,6896,642
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8926,769
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7786,076
Gravette, ArUsa 11,4227,098
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7586,064
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6796,636
Greenfield, InUsa 11,2026,961
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,9347,416
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7007,270
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5317,165
Greenville, MsUsa 11,8727,377
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2166,970
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1566,933
Greenville, TxUsa 11,7267,287
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8117,340
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8907,388
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,1536,931
Groton, CtUsa 11,1776,945
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1414,438
GuanareVenezuela 14,7189,146
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,9249,274
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4328,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -