China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6502,268
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4172,123
MilianaAlgeria 8,6215,357
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3987,083
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5438,416
Malarg EArgentina 19,51612,128
MaquinchaoArgentina 19,48312,107
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,59911,557
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,78311,672
MendozaArgentina 19,25011,962
Mendoza AeroArgentina 19,24211,957
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,27911,359
Mackay MoAustralia 8,0004,971
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4947,142
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7814,214
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3504,567
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,3435,806
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,3635,818
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,8905,525
Mount GambierAustralia 9,1845,707
Mount IsaAustralia 7,4374,621
MuharraqBahrain 5,3093,299
MinskBelarus 5,9543,700
MogilevBelarus 5,7993,603
MaunBotswana 10,7756,696
MacapaBrazil 15,1449,411
MacauBrazil 14,7459,163
MaceioBrazil 15,0549,355
MachadoBrazil 16,76710,419
ManausBrazil 15,8459,846
MarabaBrazil 15,5729,677
MaringaBrazil 17,35510,785
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,4919,627
Monte AzulBrazil 16,0189,954
Monte SantoBrazil 15,3849,560
MonteiroBrazil 15,0099,327
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,23210,086
Morada NovaBrazil 14,8659,237
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,5889,687
MamfeCameroon 10,2116,345
MarouaCameroon 9,4555,875
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1025,035
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5876,579
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6305,984
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4254,614
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6175,355
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5335,924
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0725,637
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5676,567
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3186,412
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6776,635
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6826,638
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6646,006
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0136,222
Morden, MbCanada 9,9816,202
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7216,662
MoundouChad 9,4285,859
MatecanaColombia 15,1989,444
MoroniComoros 8,5795,331
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7354,185
MarstalDenmark 6,9344,309
Melville HallDominica 13,8718,620
MichesDominican Republic 13,6088,456
MocaDominican Republic 13,5748,435
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5728,434
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5238,403
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6348,472
MilagroEcuador 15,9309,899
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,0254,365
MinyaEgypt 6,9184,299
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3936,458
MassawaEritrea 6,9254,304
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3764,584
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1863,844
MarseilleFrance 7,9374,932
MontpellierFrance 8,0084,976
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,9119,266
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,0418,725
MakokouGabon 10,2586,375
MayumbaGabon 10,7276,666
MitzicGabon 10,3596,437
MkamboGabon 10,1356,298
MoandaGabon 10,3646,440
MouilaGabon 10,5886,579
MagdeburgGermany 7,0184,361
MunichGermany 7,2114,481
MünsterGermany 7,2604,512
MethoniGreece 7,1554,446
MilosGreece 6,9484,318
MitiliniGreece 6,6594,138
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,6614,139
MacentaGuinea 11,5757,193
MamouGuinea 11,6377,231
Midway IslandHawaii 6,9914,344
MiskolcHungary 6,6414,126
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2012,610
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,6331,636
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,8822,412
MusulipatnamIndia 3,4772,161
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,5272,813
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,2213,244
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,9552,458
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,3053,918
MashhadIran 4,0792,534
Malin HeadIreland 7,8374,870
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6344,744
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3134,544
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5404,686
MilanItaly 7,5444,688
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5694,704
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6024,724
ManIvory Coast 11,5027,147
MaebashiJapan 2,8951,799
MaizuruJapan 2,5981,614
MakurazakiJapan 2,3321,449
MatsueJapan 2,4021,492
MatsumotoJapan 2,8051,743
MatsuyamaJapan 2,4321,511
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,7301,696
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,7442,948
MishimaJapan 2,9231,816
MitoJapan 3,0181,875
MiyakejimaJapan 3,0081,869
MiyakoJapan 3,0711,908
MiyakojimaJapan 2,3521,462
MiyakonojoJapan 2,3761,476
MiyazakiJapan 2,3941,488
MombetsuJapan 3,1381,950
MoriokaJapan 3,0021,866
MuroranJapan 2,9551,836
MurotomisakiJapan 2,5761,601
MutsuJapan 2,9841,854
Ma’AnJordan 6,3773,963
MafraqJordan 6,2233,867
MombasaKenya 8,2885,150
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7082,925
MaseruLesotho 11,1026,899
MonroviaLiberia 11,8177,343
MisratahLibya 7,9374,932
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6555,379
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0175,603
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9605,568
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1745,701
MakhangaMalawi 9,5815,954
MangochiMalawi 9,4185,852
MwmosaMalawi 9,5145,912
MzimbaMalawi 9,3615,817
MzuzuMalawi 9,2975,777
MalaccaMalaysia 4,0452,514
MersingMalaysia 4,0122,493
MiriMalaysia 3,8762,409
MaleMaldives 5,0433,133
MenakaMali 10,0846,266
MoptiMali 10,6916,643
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,3674,578
MazatlanMexico 12,3617,681
MeridaMexico 13,2048,205
Mexico CityMexico 13,0578,114
MonterreyMexico 12,3687,686
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,9458,044
MaantyMongolia 988614
MandalgoviMongolia 812504
MatadMongolia 1,234767
MurenMongolia 1,331827
MarrakechMorocco 9,6736,011
MeknesMorocco 9,3305,798
MideltMorocco 9,3665,820
MaputoMozambique 10,4766,510
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0305,611
MandalayMyanmar 2,0711,287
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,1981,366
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,9911,859
MindatMyanmar 2,2321,387
MonywaMyanmar 2,1041,307
MyeikMyanmar 2,9911,859
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,6751,041
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4324,618
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0906,891
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,9946,832
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,1176,908
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,1906,954
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,0596,872
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2266,976
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,1426,923
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1676,939
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,3087,027
ManaguaNicaragua 14,2368,846
MasatepeNicaragua 14,2678,866
MagariaNiger 9,7346,049
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4575,877
MaradiNiger 9,8536,123
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4595,878
MakurdiNigeria 10,1346,297
MinnaNigeria 10,1716,321
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,8421,144
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2323,873
MajisOman 4,8873,037
MasirahOman 4,9213,058
Muscat  Oman 4,7942,979
MultanPakistan 3,3002,051
MurreePakistan 2,9721,847
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,3413,941
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,79611,058
MoyobambaPeru 16,39410,188
MactanPhilippines 3,5952,234
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,0261,881
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,8765,516
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,0576,249
MagadanRussia 3,8952,420
MahackalaRussia 4,8713,027
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,7572,956
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,7572,956
MarkovoRussia 4,9963,105
MinusinskRussia 2,0231,257
MogocaRussia 1,9871,235
MoscowRussia 5,2853,284
MurmanskRussia 5,3983,354
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,3553,949
MatamSenegal 11,3117,029
MogadishuSomalia 7,3634,576
MadridSpain 8,7095,412
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7215,419
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2405,121
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0505,624
MelillaSpain 9,0515,625
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7235,421
MalakalSudan 8,0074,976
MbabaneSwaziland 10,6136,595
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6354,745
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,2741,413
Mae SariangThailand 2,3941,488
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,5331,574
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,4431,518
MalatyaTurkey 5,7853,595
MersinTurkey 6,1373,813
MuglaTurkey 6,6154,111
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7214,798
ManstonUk 7,6594,759
MeloUruguay 18,11711,258
MercedesUruguay 18,48611,487
MontevideoUruguay 18,39711,432
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,0367,480
Madison, FlUsa 12,2327,601
Madison, InUsa 11,3267,038
Madison, NeUsa 10,7656,689
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,8076,716
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,0826,886
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7306,668
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,4287,102
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9366,796
Marion, InUsa 11,0926,893
Marion, NcUsa 11,6927,266
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4656,503
Marshall, TxUsa 11,8387,356
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3917,078
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,6484,131
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2907,016
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4026,464
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,3707,065
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6797,257
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,1306,916
Medford, WiUsa 10,5726,570
Mellette, SdUsa 10,3976,461
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,6727,253
Mena, ArUsa 11,5857,199
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,9927,452
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8697,376
Mexico, MoUsa 11,2036,962
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8427,980
Midland, TxUsa 11,6537,241
Milan, MnUsa 10,4716,507
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4336,483
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0496,245
Milford, DeUsa 11,4007,084
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,0127,464
Millen, GaUsa 12,0467,485
Millport, OhUsa 11,1496,928
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0396,860
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8516,743
Minden, NeUsa 10,8166,721
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,5456,553
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0556,870
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7126,035
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,1817,570
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,9696,816
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,0086,840
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8157,342
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,4716,507
Montgomery AlUsa 12,0397,481
Montrose, CoUsa 10,8216,724
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2897,015
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8397,357
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6927,266
Moro, OrUsa 9,6025,966
Morris, MnUsa 10,3656,441
Morrison, IlUsa 10,9406,798
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5917,203
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9096,779
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,0036,838
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7766,697
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8126,719
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,3717,066
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,6517,240
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,8526,743
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,4707,128
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,5139,019
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,5599,047
MaracayVenezuela 14,5619,048
MaturinVenezuela 14,5429,036
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,6389,096
MeridaVenezuela 14,7759,181
MagoyeZambia 10,1526,309
MansaZambia 9,6986,027
MbalaZambia 9,3295,797
MfuweZambia 9,6005,966
MisamfuZambia 9,4275,858
MonguZambia 10,4686,505
MpikaZambia 9,5425,929
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,5775,951
Mt MakuluZambia 10,0676,256
MumbwaZambia 10,1206,289
MwinilungaZambia 10,1156,286
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,1816,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -