China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6922,295
ChlefAlgeria 8,6895,400
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3125,165
CeresArgentina 18,56911,539
ChamicalArgentina 18,88211,733
ChepesArgentina 18,98611,798
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,05111,838
ConcordiaArgentina 18,37311,417
CórdobaArgentina 18,83511,704
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,83911,707
CorrientesArgentina 18,15711,283
CairnsAustralia 7,4054,602
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,3205,791
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0884,404
CedunaAustralia 8,3505,189
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,3325,177
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,4854,652
Cobar MoAustralia 8,7945,465
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,9844,340
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,0635,632
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0835,023
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2541,401
CharnocksBarbados 14,0948,758
CotonouBenin 10,7556,683
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,32810,146
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,55010,285
CabroboBrazil 15,2269,462
CaceresBrazil 17,06710,606
CaetiteBrazil 15,9249,895
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,8679,239
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,29510,747
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,43410,834
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,81810,451
Campos SalesBrazil 15,1709,427
CanavieirasBrazil 15,7769,803
CaparaoBrazil 16,36510,170
CapinopolisBrazil 16,80410,442
CaratingaBrazil 16,33610,151
CaravelasBrazil 15,9559,915
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,0289,960
CarolinaBrazil 15,6619,732
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,30910,756
CataguasesBrazil 16,49410,249
CatalaoBrazil 16,64810,345
CatanduvaBrazil 16,95810,538
CaxiasBrazil 15,1789,432
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,69410,995
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,7039,136
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,55010,285
ChapecoBrazil 17,67610,984
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,63010,334
CipoBrazil 15,3809,557
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8559,852
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,37910,178
CordeiroBrazil 16,51210,261
CorrentinaBrazil 16,0309,961
CorumbaBrazil 17,34710,780
CoximBrazil 17,13110,646
CrateusBrazil 15,0299,339
CuiabaBrazil 16,93610,524
CuritibaBrazil 17,29710,748
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3125,787
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7794,834
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9695,573
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2795,145
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1105,040
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9395,555
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2624,513
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7555,440
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5405,307
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6405,990
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3485,809
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2026,339
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3746,447
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5376,548
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5316,544
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9295,548
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4766,510
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5975,342
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7396,052
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7416,053
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0455,621
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4094,604
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8934,905
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1155,664
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3106,406
Comox, BcCanada 9,0065,596
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0334,992
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5695,325
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3085,784
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3915,835
ChicoChile 19,09711,867
ChillanChile 19,75512,276
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,81612,314
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,74211,647
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,22111,944
Curico-General FreireChile 19,56312,157
ChangchunChina 1,7061,060
ChangduChina 1,157719
ChangshaChina 1,291803
ChengduChina 887551
ChongqingChina 998620
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8549,230
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1994,474
CamagueyCuba 13,3448,292
CasablancaCuba 13,1048,143
ChebCzech Republic 7,0794,399
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7784,212
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5428,415
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6288,469
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6028,453
CanarEcuador 15,9889,935
CairoEgypt 6,7464,192
CaenFrance 7,9054,912
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9334,930
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,7189,146
CocobeachGabon 10,5126,532
CologneGermany 7,3574,572
ChiosGreece 6,7294,182
CorfuGreece 7,1354,434
ConakryGuinea 11,8197,345
CatacamasHonduras 13,9488,667
CholutecaHonduras 14,0928,757
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,8202,374
CherrapunjiIndia 2,0021,244
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,0021,244
ChahbaharIran 4,4962,794
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0384,995
ClonesIreland 7,9154,918
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9774,957
CorkIreland 8,1485,063
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1525,066
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9454,937
CameriItaly 7,5794,710
CampobassoItaly 7,4074,603
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8554,881
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9224,923
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9554,943
Cape MeleItaly 7,7094,790
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4524,631
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6204,735
CerviaItaly 7,4164,608
CiampinoItaly 7,5394,685
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5254,676
Cisa PassItaly 7,5604,698
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5784,709
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2924,532
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6624,761
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3804,586
ChibaJapan 3,0091,870
ChichibuJapan 2,9081,807
ChichijimaJapan 3,5672,217
ChoshiJapan 3,0701,908
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,1453,818
ChilekaMalawi 9,5335,924
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5155,912
ChitipaMalawi 9,2305,736
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8367,355
ComitanMexico 13,6388,475
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7193,554
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,263785
ChoirMongolia 903561
CasablancaMorocco 9,4985,902
ChindeMozambique 9,6335,986
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,9871,856
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6076,592
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1546,931
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3437,049
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2987,021
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2917,017
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1186,909
CondegaNicaragua 14,1048,765
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,5232,190
ChejuNorth Korea 1,9061,184
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,8791,168
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,9381,204
ChhorPakistan 3,6942,295
ChitralPakistan 3,0421,890
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,71111,006
ConcepcionParaguay 17,73411,020
CajamarcaPeru 16,50010,253
ChachapoyasPeru 16,40410,194
ChiclayoPeru 16,44010,216
ChimbotePeru 16,72010,390
CuzcoPeru 17,23710,711
CzestochowaPoland 6,6194,113
CoimbraPortugal 9,0325,612
CalafatRomania 6,6864,155
CeahlauRomania 6,3313,934
ClujRomania 6,5084,044
ConstantaRomania 6,2613,891
CraiovaRomania 6,6034,103
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3652,712
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8772,409
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3452,700
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4383,380
Cape UelenRussia 5,8903,660
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,8211,753
CaraRussia 2,2321,387
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1932,606
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7822,971
ChitaRussia 1,605997
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,6161,004
CokurdahRussia 4,2992,671
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4571,527
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0857,510
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,7921,114
CaceresSpain 8,9605,568
CadizSpain 9,1805,704
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8415,494
CordobaSpain 8,9865,584
ColomboSri Lanka 4,3952,731
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,5521,586
ChanthaburiThailand 2,9041,804
Chiang MaiThailand 2,2991,429
Chiang RaiThailand 2,1461,333
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,8391,764
ChumphonThailand 3,1871,981
CanakkaleTurkey 6,6204,114
CorumTurkey 5,9423,693
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6592,274
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4952,172
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9174,920
CernovcyUkraine 6,2783,901
ChernigovUkraine 5,8023,605
CarrascoUruguay 18,38011,422
ColoniaUruguay 18,51611,506
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6998,513
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4777,132
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3987,083
Camden, ScUsa 11,9237,409
Canton, NyUsa 10,7336,670
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6596,624
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8147,342
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5096,530
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,2166,970
Casper, WyUsa 10,3846,453
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3315,798
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2887,015
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7187,281
Charles City, IaUsa 10,7526,681
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0607,494
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0547,490
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4357,106
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7897,326
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4857,137
Chaska, MnUsa 10,5476,554
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7587,307
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7346,670
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8456,739
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8567,367
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9336,794
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6206,599
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9816,823
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9566,808
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0076,219
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1406,922
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5276,542
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3257,037
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3167,032
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2857,012
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,9216,786
Clark, SdUsa 10,4236,477
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,7647,310
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,5157,156
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1576,933
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0956,895
Clinton, IaUsa 10,9196,785
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6544,135
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9966,833
College Park, MdUsa 11,3977,082
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8606,749
Columbia, MoUsa 11,2186,971
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9277,412
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2857,012
Columbus, InUsa 11,3127,029
Columbus, KsUsa 11,3477,051
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2416,985
Conception, MoUsa 11,0276,852
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0066,839
Conway, ArUsa 11,6347,229
Conway, ScUsa 11,9397,419
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9566,808
Corning, ArUsa 11,5487,176
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8456,739
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,2477,611
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8267,349
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9986,834
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5365,926
Covington, LaUsa 12,1107,526
Covington, TnUsa 11,5697,189
Crete, NeUsa 10,8706,755
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0816,264
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8932,419
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8932,419
CaracasVenezuela 14,5239,025
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7249,150
CoroVenezuela 14,4528,981
ChipataZambia 9,5685,946
ChomaZambia 10,2556,373
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,0536,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -