China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6772,285
TiranaAlbania 7,0514,382
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3305,798
TebessaAlgeria 8,2615,133
TimimounAlgeria 9,2635,756
TindoufAlgeria 9,9886,207
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5675,324
TrelewArgentina 19,12611,885
TucumanArgentina 18,49311,492
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0904,406
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,0894,405
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,6114,108
TibooburraAustralia 8,4165,229
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,6854,776
TshaneBotswana 11,1766,945
TaguatingaBrazil 16,0529,975
TarauacaBrazil 16,63210,335
TauaBrazil 15,0859,374
TefeBrazil 16,0049,945
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,14110,030
TeresinaBrazil 15,1639,422
TiriosBrazil 15,1349,404
TorresBrazil 17,58310,926
TracuateuaBrazil 15,0389,345
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,12710,643
TriunfoBrazil 15,0849,373
TucuruiBrazil 15,4469,598
TuriacuBrazil 15,0119,328
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9014,910
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4395,244
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8074,851
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4095,847
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5215,295
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2885,772
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2396,363
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3086,406
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0225,606
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8696,754
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8626,750
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8256,727
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6375,988
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4656,503
Temuco-MaquehueChile 19,90912,371
TaiyuanChina 567352
TaoyuanChina 2,0541,276
TengchongChina 1,6521,027
TønderDenmark 7,0224,363
TylstrupDenmark 6,8434,252
TystofteDenmark 6,8674,267
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6878,505
TahrirEgypt 6,7764,211
TantaEgypt 6,7434,190
TallinEstonia 5,9583,702
TartuEstonia 5,8893,659
TampereFinland 5,9423,692
TurkuFinland 6,0483,758
ToulonFrance 7,9124,917
ToulouseFrance 8,1725,078
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,6247,845
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,7997,954
TchibanGabon 10,6566,622
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1133,177
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4494,629
TamaleGhana 10,8076,716
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8594,263
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,0624,388
TimehriGuyana 14,7639,174
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0118,706
TelaHonduras 13,8248,590
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,4342,755
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,4342,755
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3273,310
TabrizIran 5,1333,190
TeheranIran 4,8062,987
Tel AvivIsrael 6,3543,949
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2844,526
TarvisioItaly 7,1994,474
TermoliItaly 7,3584,572
TorinoItaly 7,6714,767
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6664,763
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7824,836
TrevicoItaly 7,3964,596
TrevisoItaly 7,3414,562
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2344,495
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6734,768
TabouIvory Coast 11,7117,277
TadotsuJapan 2,5001,554
TakadaJapan 2,8071,744
TakamatsuJapan 2,5261,569
TakayamaJapan 2,7451,706
TanegashimaJapan 2,4171,502
TatenoJapan 2,9971,863
TateyamaJapan 3,0081,869
TokushimaJapan 2,5791,603
TokyoJapan 2,9781,850
TomakomaiJapan 3,0001,864
TottoriJapan 2,5031,555
ToyamaJapan 2,7261,694
ToyookaJapan 2,5521,586
TsuJapan 2,7261,694
TsurugaJapan 2,6571,651
TsuyamaJapan 2,4961,551
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5752,222
TripoliLebanon 6,1553,825
TobrukLibya 7,2634,513
TripoliLibya 8,0625,010
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2063,857
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6335,365
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3735,824
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4635,881
ThyoloMalawi 9,5485,933
TawauMalaysia 3,9832,475
TessalitMali 9,8686,132
TimbuktuMali 10,4376,485
TombMali 10,4396,487
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,9446,800
TacubayaMexico 13,0578,114
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,8187,965
TarialanMongolia 1,279795
TosontsengelMongolia 1,309814
TsetserlegMongolia 1,070665
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 666414
TangierMorocco 9,2155,727
TarfayaMorocco 10,3016,401
TazaMorocco 9,2015,718
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,1531,338
TaungooMyanmar 2,3691,472
ThandweMyanmar 2,5021,555
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,1805,705
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,0136,843
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,2937,018
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,2867,013
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1126,905
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1526,930
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0846,888
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1676,939
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0446,863
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,9946,832
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,0966,895
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2757,006
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,1466,926
TahouaNiger 9,9046,155
TillaberyNiger 10,2676,380
TaejonNorth Korea 1,8801,168
TromsoNorway 5,9383,690
TrondheimNorway 6,5154,048
ThumraitOman 5,5303,436
TacnaPeru 17,71911,011
TarapotoPeru 16,45110,223
TrujilloPeru 16,59510,312
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,5592,211
TorunPoland 6,5484,069
TimisoaraRomania 6,7174,174
TambovRussia 5,0983,168
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5212,188
TaraRussia 3,0931,922
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4692,155
TermezRussia 3,3902,107
TernejRussia 2,6081,621
TobolskRussia 3,4842,165
TomskRussia 2,5431,580
Tot’MaRussia 4,9433,072
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2722,654
TuapseRussia 5,4883,410
TuraRussia 2,8961,800
TurukhanskRussia 3,2552,023
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,4624,016
TortosaSpain 8,4235,234
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,1552,582
TokerSudan 6,8954,285
TartousSyria 6,1273,808
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0751,289
TaboraTanzania 8,9315,550
TakThailand 2,4971,552
TrangThailand 3,5042,178
TabligboTogo 10,8136,719
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,7129,142
TunisTunisia 8,0144,980
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5142,805
TireeUk 7,7344,806
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5674,702
TernopilUkraine 6,2453,881
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,17511,294
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,0277,474
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9294,306
Talladega, AlUsa 11,9697,438
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,2757,628
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5727,813
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7377,294
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0756,882
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,0026,837
Temple, TxUsa 11,9047,398
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2227,595
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0437,484
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1156,907
Toledo, IaUsa 10,8596,748
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0556,869
Tooele, UtUsa 10,4006,462
Topeka, KsUsa 11,1106,904
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0896,891
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0716,879
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3347,043
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2657,000
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,4087,089
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,9197,407
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3456,428
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1401,951
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7689,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -