China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0972,546
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2054,477
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9783,093
Ze DocaBrazil 15,2079,450
ZhengzhouChina 785488
ZhijiangChina 1,267787
ZagrebCroatia 7,0774,398
ZugspitzeGermany 7,3174,547
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,1664,453
ZahedanIran 4,2532,643
ZanjanIran 5,0053,110
ZacatecasMexico 12,5737,813
Zamiin-UudMongolia 755469
ZinderNiger 9,6726,010
ZhobPakistan 3,4182,124
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,8532,394
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,8552,396
ZamoscPoland 6,3593,952
Zielona GoraPoland 6,7894,219
ZigalovoRussia 1,8181,130
ZiganskRussia 3,3282,068
ZyryankaRussia 4,1442,575
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4615,257
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4744,644
ZanzibarTanzania 8,4835,272
ZonguldakTurkey 6,1473,820
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,6623,518
ZitomirUkraine 6,0123,736
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,7973,602
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,7743,588
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,6916,644
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,6446,614
ZambeziZambia 10,3516,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -