China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4076,467
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,2662,030
ParanaArgentina 18,59611,556
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,20111,311
PehuajoArgentina 18,92311,759
PergaminoArgentina 18,72511,636
PigeArgentina 19,01111,814
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,83911,707
PosadasArgentina 17,94911,154
PresidenciaArgentina 18,22111,323
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,29511,990
Punta IndioArgentina 18,50911,502
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8934,905
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6704,145
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,2146,347
ParakouBenin 10,5206,537
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1129,391
ParacatuBrazil 16,49110,248
ParanaBrazil 16,15810,041
ParanaguaBrazil 17,24410,716
ParanaibaBrazil 17,00110,565
ParintinsBrazil 15,6709,737
ParnaibaBrazil 14,9159,269
Passo FundoBrazil 17,73411,020
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,57810,301
PaulistanaBrazil 15,3209,520
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2199,457
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9819,931
PeixeBrazil 16,15910,041
PetrolinaBrazil 15,3819,558
PicosBrazil 15,2519,477
PiraiBrazil 16,67710,363
PirenopolisBrazil 16,52210,267
PompeuBrazil 16,51210,261
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,54510,903
Porto De MozBrazil 15,3789,556
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,49410,871
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,56810,295
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,74511,027
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,0419,968
PosseBrazil 16,19510,064
PlevenBulgaria 6,5934,097
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6444,129
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,9961,862
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7115,413
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0555,006
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2545,751
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6226,601
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8086,716
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8916,146
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0395,617
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,3386,424
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8125,476
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9016,152
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3695,822
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7315,426
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3735,203
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6556,000
ParronChile 19,47112,099
Puerto AysenChile 19,23911,955
Puerto MonttChile 19,68012,229
Punta ArenasChile 18,38311,423
PingbianChina 1,026637
PeralesColombia 15,2439,472
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,0109,327
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5099,016
PragueCzech Republic 6,9614,326
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7298,532
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5958,448
PoloDominican Republic 13,7228,527
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5338,409
PichilingueEcuador 15,8209,831
PortoviejoEcuador 15,7989,817
PuyoEcuador 15,8849,870
Port-SaidEgypt 6,6144,110
ParisFrance 7,7664,826
PerpignanFrance 8,1365,056
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3846,453
Port-GentilGabon 10,7046,652
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,5389,655
PotsdamGermany 6,9154,297
PatrasGreece 7,0744,396
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2234,488
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7075,411
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7988,574
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6928,508
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,9568,672
PecsHungary 6,9144,296
PambanIndia 4,2162,620
PuneIndia 3,8282,379
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,4222,748
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,2912,667
PadovaItaly 7,3744,582
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3874,590
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7094,791
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7214,798
PantelleriaItaly 7,8884,902
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5154,670
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8904,903
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4674,640
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3904,592
PiacenzaItaly 7,5474,690
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5774,708
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4034,600
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5664,702
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3784,585
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5574,696
PrizziItaly 7,7254,800
PakseLaos 2,5971,614
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,7362,322
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2535,128
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2745,141
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2683,895
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0344,371
PatheinMyanmar 2,6581,651
PutaoMyanmar 1,483922
PyiMyanmar 2,4311,511
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,0295,611
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0276,852
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2436,986
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2426,986
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9166,783
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,0858,752
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4666,504
PohangNorth Korea 2,0641,283
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,6961,054
PadidanPakistan 3,7592,336
PanjgurPakistan 4,1012,549
ParachinarPakistan 3,2612,026
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2492,640
PeshawarPakistan 3,1241,941
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,8124,233
PilarParaguay 18,08111,236
PiscoPeru 17,25510,722
PiuraPeru 16,25310,100
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,10310,628
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4292,131
PoznanPoland 6,6854,154
PrzemyslPoland 6,4263,993
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9635,570
PortalegrePortugal 9,0415,618
Porto Portugal 8,9725,575
PavelecRussia 5,2173,242
PecoraRussia 4,3062,676
PermRussia 4,1602,585
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,2632,649
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3903,349
PjatigorskRussia 5,1873,223
PoronajskRussia 3,1531,959
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4923,413
Providenja BayRussia 5,7763,589
PskovRussia 5,7953,601
PodorSenegal 11,3537,055
PopradSlovakia 6,6264,118
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5627,185
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7986,710
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3615,195
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,2922,667
Port SudanSudan 6,8684,268
ParamariboSuriname 14,7259,150
PiteňSweden 5,9463,695
PalmyraSyria 5,9443,694
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4267,722
PhetchabunThailand 2,4991,553
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,4781,540
PhraeThailand 2,3361,452
PhuketThailand 3,4902,168
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,4632,152
Prachin BuriThailand 2,7561,713
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,0281,882
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4068,952
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0304,990
PoltavaUkraine 5,6373,503
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,33511,394
PradoUruguay 18,39811,433
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,29911,371
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2807,010
Pana, IlUsa 11,2196,972
Paoli, InUsa 11,3127,029
Paris, IlUsa 11,1716,942
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2906,395
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,2107,587
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4586,499
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5287,164
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3467,051
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,0026,837
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6345,987
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,2247,596
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0696,878
Perry, OkUsa 11,3987,083
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3027,023
Philo, OhUsa 11,2506,991
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1006,898
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4266,479
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,7177,281
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,3026,402
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5706,568
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2086,965
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1796,947
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0726,880
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,5487,176
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1566,311
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,3026,402
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0456,864
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7797,320
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2425,743
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1247,534
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1786,946
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2425,743
Portage, WiUsa 10,7196,661
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8776,759
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4745,887
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,7846,701
Prescott, ArUsa 11,7177,281
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4825,892
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5097,152
Princeton, InUsa 11,3897,077
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0946,894
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9226,787
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,0729,366
PetaukeZambia 9,7256,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -