China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,15311,280
UaupesBrazil 15,6689,737
UbatubaBrazil 16,82710,457
UberabaBrazil 16,77210,422
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6585,380
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,6611,032
UpernavikGreenland 7,5704,704
UummannaqGreenland 7,7564,820
UdineItaly 7,2474,503
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6834,775
UenoJapan 2,6921,673
UnzendakeJapan 2,2601,404
UrakawaJapan 3,1051,929
UshibukaJapan 2,2641,407
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,9611,840
UwajimaJapan 2,4361,514
UkmergeLithuania 6,0843,781
UtenaLithuania 6,0263,745
UlaangomMongolia 1,6851,047
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,052654
UlgiiMongolia 1,7441,084
UliastaiMongolia 1,279795
UmnugoviMongolia 1,6471,023
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,048651
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,1611,343
UfaRussia 4,1402,573
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4862,788
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,490926
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,3402,697
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,6761,042
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5332,817
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,5332,817
Ust-MajaRussia 3,1311,946
Ust-OlojRussia 4,5342,818
Umm BeninSudan 7,5714,705
UmeňSweden 6,0433,755
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,5851,606
Udon ThaniThailand 2,3681,472
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,3921,487
UrfaTurkey 5,7873,596
UsakTurkey 6,4614,015
Uman’Ukraine 5,9643,706
UzgorodUkraine 6,5124,047
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2807,010
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1306,916
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1716,942
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2196,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -