China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2405,120
LuandaAngola 10,8756,758
LuenaAngola 10,5016,525
La PlataArgentina 18,54811,526
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,03411,207
La RiojaArgentina 18,81811,694
LaboulayeArgentina 18,96411,785
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,69411,617
Las LomitasArgentina 18,04211,212
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,8196,102
LavertonAustralia 9,3595,816
LearmonthAustralia 6,8004,226
LongreachAustralia 7,9454,937
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,9454,937
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,5155,913
Low HeadAustralia 9,7536,061
LinzAustria 7,0654,390
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2244,489
LerwickUk 7,2254,490
La PazBolivia 17,51410,883
LavrasBrazil 16,66410,355
LencoisBrazil 15,7129,764
LinharesBrazil 16,14210,031
LondrinaBrazil 17,29610,748
LomBulgaria 6,6724,146
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1845,707
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3436,427
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6814,773
Langara, BcCanada 8,2595,132
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8386,114
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4935,899
London, OnCanada 10,9226,787
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0765,019
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1105,661
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1035,657
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,4616,501
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,03511,829
LanzhouChina 333207
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,6941,053
Las GaviotasColombia 15,2239,460
LimonCosta Rica 14,5459,039
LarnacaCyprus 6,3133,923
LimassolCyprus 6,3703,958
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8536,123
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8516,121
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0024,351
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6728,496
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5948,447
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6738,497
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5208,402
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,6979,754
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,14810,034
LuxorEgypt 6,8904,282
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9658,678
Laucala BayFiji 9,7976,088
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7223,555
Le MansFrance 7,9514,941
LilleFrance 7,6084,728
LyonFrance 7,8074,851
LambarnGabon 10,5766,572
LastourvilleGabon 10,3686,443
LibrevilleGabon 10,5666,566
LeipzigGermany 7,0074,354
LindenbergGermany 6,8604,263
LamiaGreece 6,9854,341
LarissaGreece 6,9474,317
LemnosGreece 6,7344,185
LimnosGreece 6,7204,176
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7968,573
LabeGuinea 11,5807,196
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,8775,516
La CeibaHonduras 13,8368,598
La MesaHonduras 13,8428,601
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5991,615
LudhianaIndia 2,8791,789
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9234,923
LatinaItaly 7,5324,680
LatronicoItaly 7,3954,596
LecceItaly 7,2324,494
LodwarKenya 8,1065,037
Luang PrabangLaos 2,1031,307
LiepajaLatvia 6,2603,890
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2223,866
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4844,650
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9734,333
LabuanMalaysia 3,8002,361
LuqaMalta 7,7614,823
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9668,679
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,0857,510
LashioMyanmar 1,9051,184
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2226,973
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1876,952
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,1826,949
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2116,967
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,2446,987
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2657,000
LagosNigeria 10,6586,623
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7654,204
LillehammerNorway 6,6224,115
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,9861,856
La VictoriaParaguay 17,66610,978
LimaPeru 17,05610,599
LegaspiPhilippines 3,3032,053
LisbonPortugal 9,1935,713
LeninbadRussia 3,1201,939
LevsiRussia 3,6802,287
LungiSierra Leone 11,8617,371
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1634,451
LanzaroteSpain 10,2586,375
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4885,275
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5304,679
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5314,680
LatakiaSyria 6,1053,794
LampangThailand 2,3371,452
LoeiThailand 2,3771,477
Lop BuriThailand 2,6881,670
LomeTogo 10,8646,751
LeemingUk 7,6214,735
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2244,489
London, EnglandUk 7,7444,812
London-GatwickUk 7,7554,819
LynehamUk 7,8334,868
L’VovUkraine 6,3483,945
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9963,726
LozovajaUkraine 5,5353,439
LubnyUkraine 5,7303,561
LuckUkraine 6,2093,858
LuganskUkraine 5,3363,316
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,6936,645
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,0086,840
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1507,550
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1277,536
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3427,670
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8146,720
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3096,406
Lamar, MoUsa 11,2657,000
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8817,383
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,8146,720
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,3146,409
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0026,215
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5746,571
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2067,585
Larned, KsUsa 11,1306,916
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0036,837
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7006,649
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3957,081
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,1346,919
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9526,806
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6846,639
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,2887,015
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,1586,934
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,3026,402
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4747,130
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6927,266
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,7347,291
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5077,151
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6465,994
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8376,734
Lexington, MoUsa 11,1586,934
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5177,157
Libby, MtUsa 9,5155,913
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,8936,769
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3917,078
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,3186,411
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,6577,244
Llano, TxUsa 11,8617,371
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6956,646
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7676,691
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7416,674
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7446,676
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1906,953
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7247,285
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4057,087
Louisville, MsUsa 11,9157,404
Loup City, NeUsa 10,7886,704
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8676,753
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4917,140
Luling, TxUsa 12,0447,484
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4686,505
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5687,189
LivingstoneZambia 10,4276,480
LundaziZambia 9,4255,857
LusakaZambia 10,0396,239
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,0346,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -