China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3122,058
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7262,315
KhostAfghanistan 3,2922,046
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2702,032
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,19210,683
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8614,885
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1434,439
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0273,124
KandiBenin 10,3666,441
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1075,659
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2066,342
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2066,342
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2185,728
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9966,212
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8166,721
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8654,266
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7034,787
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2665,758
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6586,623
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,5921,611
KashiChina 2,6031,617
KunmingChina 1,532952
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3776,449
KhargaEgypt 7,0874,404
KosseirEgypt 6,7314,183
KajaaniFinland 5,6813,530
KuopioFinland 5,7083,547
KuusamoFinland 5,5853,470
KarlsruheGermany 7,3874,591
KasselGermany 7,1914,468
KonstanzGermany 7,4164,609
KumasiGhana 11,0636,875
KalamataGreece 7,1174,423
KerkiraGreece 7,1354,434
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0834,402
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1265,050
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2194,486
KankanGuinea 11,4177,095
KindiaGuinea 11,7237,285
KissidougouGuinea 11,5537,179
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1895,710
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9501,212
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9511,213
KeszthelyHungary 6,9424,314
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6394,747
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,4541,525
KotaIndia 3,2071,993
KozhikodeIndia 4,2712,654
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,7003,542
KermanIran 4,5562,831
KermanshahIran 5,2143,240
Khoram AbadIran 5,1583,205
KilkennyIreland 8,0364,994
KingstonJamaica 13,7368,536
KagoshimaJapan 2,3391,453
KanazawaJapan 2,6801,665
KaruizawaJapan 2,8521,773
KatsuuraJapan 3,0421,890
KawaguchikoJapan 2,8961,800
KitamiesashiJapan 3,0771,912
KobeJapan 2,6131,624
KochiJapan 2,5101,560
KofuJapan 2,8731,785
KumagayaJapan 2,9301,821
KumamotoJapan 2,2941,426
KumejimaJapan 2,3491,460
KureJapan 2,3981,490
KushiroJapan 3,2282,006
KutchanJapan 2,9341,823
KyotoJapan 2,6481,645
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,2201,379
KitaleKenya 8,3095,163
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3863,347
KufraLibya 7,7744,831
KaunasLithuania 6,1543,824
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2853,905
KybartaiLithuania 6,2273,869
KarongaMalawi 9,1985,716
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,6132,245
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7512,331
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,9592,460
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,6982,298
KuantanMalaysia 3,8682,404
KuchingMalaysia 4,1342,569
KayesMali 11,2697,002
KeniebaMali 11,3777,070
KidalMali 9,9676,194
KitaMali 11,2246,974
KoutiaMali 10,9606,811
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,9384,312
KisinevMoldova 6,1193,802
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,430888
KhatgalMongolia 1,413878
KhovdMongolia 1,587986
KhujirtMongolia 979608
KhutagMongolia 1,246774
KenitraMorocco 9,3705,822
KalewaMyanmar 2,0391,267
KathaMyanmar 1,8431,145
KawthaungMyanmar 3,2592,025
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,4441,519
KengtungMyanmar 2,0101,249
KhamtiMyanmar 1,6991,056
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6477,237
KathmanduNepal 2,2721,412
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,9255,546
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2807,009
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1626,936
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2707,003
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1736,943
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1496,928
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2657,000
KanoNigeria 9,8316,109
KangnungNorth Korea 1,9821,232
KarasjokNorway 5,6913,536
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8324,246
KristiansandNorway 6,8944,284
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6514,133
KhasabOman 4,8252,998
KarachiPakistan 3,9752,470
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9562,459
KhanpurPakistan 3,4432,139
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8362,383
KororPalau 4,4752,781
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6364,124
KlodzkoPoland 6,7954,222
KoszalinPoland 6,6414,127
KrakowPoland 6,6084,106
KalakanRussia 2,0131,251
KaliningradRussia 6,3573,950
KamenskoeRussia 4,7702,964
KandalaksaRussia 5,4333,376
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9853,098
KazanRussia 4,5642,836
KemRussia 5,3433,320
KerchRussia 5,6423,506
KhabarovskRussia 2,5661,594
KirenskRussia 2,1501,336
KirovRussia 4,5502,828
KljuciRussia 4,4192,746
KolpasevRussia 2,7671,719
KorfRussia 4,7432,947
KostromaRussia 5,0693,150
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4602,772
KotlasRussia 4,7332,941
KrasnodarRussia 5,4503,387
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8462,390
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0432,512
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,1851,358
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0783,155
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,4832,786
KurganRussia 3,5522,208
KurskRussia 5,4653,396
KyraRussia 1,317818
KigaliRwanda 8,9385,554
KoldaSenegal 11,6597,245
KabalaSierra Leone 11,6567,243
KosiceSlovakia 6,5764,086
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2717,004
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,9811,231
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,3122,679
KadugliSudan 8,0785,019
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3994,598
KassalaSudan 7,2014,475
KhartoumSudan 7,5274,677