China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,2225,731
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7163,552
WilliamtownAustralia 9,2205,729
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,6054,726
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3834,588
WoomeraAustralia 8,3665,199
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4153,987
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8316,109
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8816,762
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9614,947
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6704,766
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7336,670
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9896,829
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9226,166
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5575,939
WillemstadCuraçao 14,3598,923
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1845,707
WajimaJapan 2,6821,667
WakamatsuJapan 2,9411,828
WakayamaJapan 2,6251,631
WakkanaiJapan 3,0081,869
WajirKenya 7,8264,863
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7117,277
WindhoekNamibia 11,4697,127
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2276,977
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1766,945
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2987,021
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1716,942
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,2907,016
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2837,012
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7586,685
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2767,007
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1486,927
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,1716,942
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2606,997
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9586,809
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,2677,002
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1776,945
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,2606,997
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1016,898
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9786,822
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0216,849
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,9136,781
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2727,004
WintonNew Zealand 11,2576,996
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,8986,772
WarsawPoland 6,4404,002
WroclawPoland 6,7444,191
WonsanSouth Korea 1,8371,142
Wad MedaniSudan 7,5244,676
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,2384,498
WauSudan 8,4495,250
WaddingtonUk 7,6424,749
Waco, TxUsa 11,8547,366
Wake IslandUsa 6,1483,820
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,9966,833
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7656,689
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8167,343
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6245,980
Walnut, IlUsa 10,9196,785
Warren, OhUsa 11,1496,928
Warren, PaUsa 11,0526,868
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,2246,975
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4127,091
Washington, IaUsa 10,9886,828
Washington, InUsa 11,2967,020
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,7867,324
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8436,738
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4486,492
Watertown, WiUsa 10,8286,728
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0566,870
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3507,053
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2177,591
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,0237,471
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,7167,281
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,7167,280
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,5597,183
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2596,997
West Chester, PaUsa 11,2877,014
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7417,917
West Point, GaUsa 11,9857,447
West Point, NyUsa 11,1796,947
White Hall, IlUsa 11,2446,987
Whitestown, InUsa 11,2026,961
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,5687,188
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,2126,967
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4135,850
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1406,922
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6177,219
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4717,128
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1456,926
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9396,176
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,2877,014
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3267,038
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9177,406
Windsor, IlUsa 11,2636,999
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4137,092
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,6446,615
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1256,292
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,3026,402
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9237,409
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0036,837
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8127,340
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4017,085
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1626,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -