China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yinchuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yinchuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yinchuan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1973,229
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9423,071
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9723,090
YaoundeCameroon 10,1496,307
YokoCameroon 9,9566,187
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8316,731
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2205,108
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6545,999
YanjiChina 2,0181,254
YichangChina 981610
YariguiesColombia 14,9589,295
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6388,475
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5478,419
YazdIran 4,7122,928
YakushimaJapan 2,4081,496
YamagataJapan 2,9601,839
YamaguchiJapan 2,3051,433
YokkaichiJapan 2,7241,693
YokohamaJapan 2,9751,849
YonagoJapan 2,4261,507
YonagunijimaJapan 2,2221,381
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,5232,811
YeMyanmar 2,7081,683
YolaNigeria 9,6926,023
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,9621,219
YurimaguasPeru 16,38510,182
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8752,408
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,0981,925
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0722,530
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4805,891
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5684,703
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0296,232
York, PaUsa 11,2847,012
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1226,911
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0546,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -